| 1 | Rocky Point High School Program history → ✓ HIT ZERO | 91.8 | 90.7 | 94.4 | 0 |
| 1** | Bullitt Central High School Program history → ✓ HIT ZERO | 81 | — | 94.2 | 0 |
| 1** | Warren Hills High School Program history → | 85.3 | — | 85.7 | −2 |
| 2* | Brentwood Academy Program history → | 88.1 | 82.9 | 78.9 | −4.5 |
| 2* | Christ Presbyterian Academy Program history → | 87.4 | 89.1 | 93.8 | 0 |
| 3* | Station Camp High School Program history → ✓ HIT ZERO | 82.8 | 79.8 | 83.6 | 0 |
| 3* | East Islip High School Program history → ✓ HIT ZERO | 75.3 | 84 | 85.9 | 0 |
| 4* | Mount Sinai High School Program history → | 84.5 | 84.1 | 90.2 | 0 |
| 4* | Mercy Academy Program history → | 81.4 | 80.4 | 86.7 | 0 |
| 4 | Liberty Christian High School Program history → | 91.1 | 83.1 | 93.5 | −0.5 |
| 5 | Buckhorn High School Program history → ✓ HIT ZERO | 87.6 | 89.6 | 92.4 | 0 |
| 5* | Northridge High School Program history → | 78.1 | 83.8 | 84.3 | 0 |
| 5* | Division Avenue High School Program history → | 81.5 | 81.4 | 85 | −2 |
| 6* | Smithtown High School West Program history → | 86.4 | 86.2 | 87.6 | 0 |
| 6 | Pulaski County High School Program history → | 91.1 | 92 | 90.5 | −1 |
| 6* | Mepham High School Program history → | 86.5 | 86.1 | 88.1 | −1 |
| 7* | Southold High School Program history → ✓ HIT ZERO | 75.4 | 79.6 | 79.1 | −1 |
| 7* | South Laurel High School Program history → | 81.2 | 74.1 | 81.9 | −1.5 |
| 8 | Burlington Township High School Program history → | 68.7 | — | 68.7 | — |
| 8* | Lexington Catholic High School Program history → | 81.2 | 80.2 | 82.8 | −2 |
| 8 | Danville Community High School Program history → | 68.9 | — | 68.9 | — |
| 8* | Bishop McCort High School Program history → | 79.5 | 87.1 | 89.7 | −1 |
| 9* | Thomas Jefferson High School Program history → | 76.5 | 79.4 | 82.4 | −1 |
| 9 | Bethel Park High School Program history → | 65.9 | — | 65.9 | — |
| 9 | Clarke High School Program history → | 71.9 | — | 71.9 | — |
| 9 | Shoreham - Wading River High School Program history → | 68.5 | — | 68.5 | — |
| 9 | Elliott County High School Program history → | 70.9 | — | 70.9 | — |
| 9 | Hauppauge High School Program history → | 73.1 | — | 73.1 | — |
| 9* | Johnstown High School Program history → | 77.6 | 79.2 | 84.1 | −1 |
| 9 | Plainedge High School Program history → | 77.2 | — | 77.2 | — |
| 9 | Our Lady Of Lourdes Academy Program history → | 73.1 | — | 73.1 | — |
| 10* | Madisonville North Hopkins HS Program history → | 73.9 | 87.5 | 85.4 | 0 |
| 10 | Lansdale Catholic High School Program history → ✓ HIT ZERO | 65.5 | — | 65.5 | — |
| 10 | Walton-Verona High School Program history → | 66.7 | — | 66.7 | — |
| 10 | Lenape Valley High School Program history → | 66.5 | — | 66.5 | — |
| 10 | Columbia Academy Program history → | 67.9 | — | 67.9 | — |
| 10* | Eastchester High School Program history → | 72.8 | 68.6 | 83 | −1 |
| 10 | Pikeville High School Program history → | 91.1 | 88.4 | 87.7 | −2.5 |
| 10 | Southwestern High School Program history → ✓ HIT ZERO | 74.2 | — | 74.2 | — |
| 11 | Saint Joseph High School Program history → ✓ HIT ZERO | 71.6 | — | 71.6 | — |
| 11 | Miller Place High School Program history → | 59.7 | — | 59.7 | — |
| 11 | St John The Baptist High School Program history → | 78.3 | — | 78.3 | — |
| 11 | Archbishop Wood High School Program history → | 72.2 | — | 72.2 | — |
| 11 | Boone County High School Program history → | 66.5 | — | 66.5 | — |
| 11 | Cardinal O'Hara High School Program history → | 66.2 | — | 66.2 | — |
| 11 | Marian High School Program history → ✓ HIT ZERO | 69.7 | — | 69.7 | — |
| 11 | Bethpage High School Program history → | 66.6 | — | 66.6 | — |
| 12 | Valley View High School Program history → ✓ HIT ZERO | 73.3 | — | 73.3 | — |
| 12 | Harrison High School Program history → | 66 | — | 66 | — |
| 12 | Silver Creek High School Program history → | 64.7 | — | 64.7 | — |
| 12 | Barnegat High School Program history → | 70.4 | — | 70.4 | — |
| 12 | Radnor High School Program history → | 59.4 | — | 59.4 | — |
| 12 | Elizabeth Forward High School Program history → | 66.5 | — | 66.5 | — |
| 12 | Comsewogue High School Program history → | 64.7 | — | 64.7 | — |
| 12 | Chenango Valley High School Program history → ✓ HIT ZERO | 75.5 | — | 75.5 | — |
| 13 | Corbin High School Program history → | 74.1 | — | 74.1 | — |
| 13 | Union-Endicott High School Program history → | 66.2 | — | 66.2 | — |
| 13 | Philipsburg Osceola High School Program history → | 55.9 | — | 55.9 | — |
| 13 | St Joseph Hill Academy Program history → | 64.4 | — | 64.4 | — |
| 13 | Plum High School Program history → | 62.8 | — | 62.8 | — |
| 13 | Pope John Paul II High School Program history → | 70.2 | — | 70.2 | — |
| 13 | Ambridge Area High School Program history → | 71.5 | — | 71.5 | — |
| 14 | Anderson County High School Program history → | 64 | — | 64 | — |
| 14 | United High School Program history → | 63.3 | — | 63.3 | — |
| 14 | Blazer High School Program history → | 77 | — | 77 | — |
| 14 | Sayville High School Program history → | 81.6 | — | 81.6 | — |
| 14 | Parkview Baptist High School Program history → | 69.5 | — | 69.5 | — |
| 14 | Hampton High School Program history → | 62.4 | — | 62.4 | — |
| 15 | Moore Catholic High School Program history → | 55.8 | — | 55.8 | — |
| 15 | Marple-Newtown High School Program history → | 72.6 | — | 72.6 | — |
| 15 | Good Hope High School Program history → | 68.3 | — | 68.3 | — |
| 15 | Florence High School Program history → | 61.8 | — | 61.8 | — |
| 15 | Sycamore High School Program history → | 76.9 | — | 76.9 | — |
| 15 | Lutheran High School Program history → | 75.7 | — | 75.7 | — |
| 15 | Archbishop Carroll School Program history → | 58.8 | — | 58.8 | — |
| 16 | Hackettstown High School Program history → | 72.7 | — | 72.7 | — |
| 17 | Cornerstone Christian School Program history → | 75 | — | 75 | — |
| 17 | South Oldham High School Program history → | 78.2 | — | 78.2 | — |
| 18 | Menomonee Falls High School Program history → | 75.2 | — | 75.2 | — |
| 18 | Hueytown High School Program history → | 75.3 | — | 75.3 | — |
| 19 | Forest Hills High School Program history → | 68.8 | — | 68.8 | — |
| 19 | Charlotte Catholic High School Program history → | 75.5 | — | 75.5 | — |
| 20 | *Madison Southern High School Program history → | 71.9 | — | 71.9 | — |
| 20 | Northern York High School Program history → | 77.3 | — | 77.3 | — |
| 24 | South Fayette Township High School Program history → | 78.7 | 82.1 | 80.2 | −2 |