| 1** | Justin Garza High School Program history → | 90.8 | — | 90.2 | 0 |
| 1 | Mater Dei High School Program history → | 94.4 | 92.7 | 95.6 | −0.5 |
| 1** | Jefferson High School Program history → | 88.5 | — | 90.3 | −1 |
| 2* | Windermere High School Program history → | 89.2 | 89.9 | 91.5 | 0 |
| 2* | Cumberland Valley High School Program history → ✓ HIT ZERO | 84.6 | 89.4 | 89.4 | 0 |
| 2 | Owasso High School Program history → | 93.8 | 93.2 | 95.2 | −0.5 |
| 3* | Hendersonville High School Program history → ✓ HIT ZERO | 85.6 | 88.4 | 85.7 | −2 |
| 3* | Erie High School Program history → ✓ HIT ZERO | 84.5 | 88 | 88.1 | −1 |
| 3 | Oak Grove High School Program history → ✓ HIT ZERO | 93.4 | 94.7 | 95 | 0 |
| 4* | Ward Melville High School Program history → ✓ HIT ZERO | 82.2 | 88.5 | 89.7 | 0 |
| 4* | Madison Central High School Program history → | 84.5 | 85.5 | 85.5 | — |
| 5* | Tate High School Program history → | 88.2 | 81.9 | 81.9 | — |
| 5 | Perry High School Program history → ✓ HIT ZERO | 92.9 | 88.4 | 90.3 | 0 |
| 5* | Mountain Vista High School Program history → | 91.6 | 88.4 | 90 | 0 |
| 6* | North Hills High School Program history → ✓ HIT ZERO | 82.9 | 83 | 83 | — |
| 6* | Easton Area High School Program history → | 81 | 85.9 | 85.9 | — |
| 7* | Grandview High School Program history → | 90.2 | 86.4 | 86.4 | — |
| 7* | Franklin High School Program history → | 71.2 | 89.8 | 90 | 0 |
| 8* | Smithtown High School East Program history → ✓ HIT ZERO | 83.9 | 82.9 | 82.9 | — |
| 8* | Tuscaloosa County High School Program history → ✓ HIT ZERO | 89 | 87.9 | 89.5 | 0 |
| 9* | La Serna High School Program history → | 84.3 | 80.5 | 80.5 | — |
| 9* | Greenwood High School Program history → ✓ HIT ZERO | 86.9 | 89.3 | 87.7 | 0 |
| 10 | Farmingdale High School Program history → | 80.7 | — | 80.7 | — |
| 10 | Center Grove High School Program history → | 75.7 | — | 75.7 | — |
| 10* | Alamo Heights High School Program history → ✓ HIT ZERO | 89.2 | 87.3 | 87.3 | — |
| 10 | Marvin Ridge High School Program history → ✓ HIT ZERO | 80.7 | — | 80.7 | — |
| 10 | Sebastian River High School Program history → ✓ HIT ZERO | 73.5 | — | 73.5 | — |
| 10 | H B Plant High School Program history → | 79.8 | — | 79.8 | — |
| 10 | Noblesville High School Program history → | 76.7 | — | 76.7 | — |
| 10* | Los Alamitos High School Program history → | 85.3 | 84.3 | 84.3 | — |
| 11* | Barbe High School Program history → | 85.1 | 87.1 | 87.1 | — |
| 11 | Buchanan High School Program history → | 79.6 | — | 79.6 | — |
| 11 | East Ridge High School Program history → | 76.5 | — | 76.5 | — |
| 11* | North Hunterdon High School Program history → | 92.2 | 87 | 87 | — |
| 11 | St Anthonys High School Program history → | 79.1 | — | 79.1 | — |
| 11 | Tocoi Creek High School Program history → ✓ HIT ZERO | 76.5 | — | 76.5 | — |
| 11 | Beachside High School Program history → | 73.3 | — | 73.3 | — |
| 11 | West Orange High School Program history → | 80.6 | — | 80.6 | — |
| 11 | Mount Juliet High School Program history → | 75 | — | 75 | — |
| 12 | Phillipsburg High School Program history → | 78.8 | — | 78.8 | — |
| 12* | Fossil Ridge High School Program history → ✓ HIT ZERO | 83.3 | 80.9 | 80.9 | — |
| 12 | Seneca Valley High School Program history → | 79.6 | — | 79.6 | — |
| 12 | Manalapan High School Program history → | 72 | — | 72 | — |
| 12 | Central Bucks South High School Program history → | 78.7 | — | 78.7 | — |
| 12* | Connetquot High School Program history → ✓ HIT ZERO | 78.4 | 85.3 | 85.3 | — |
| 12 | Pine Creek High School Program history → | 73.6 | — | 73.6 | — |
| 13 | Butler Traditional High School Program history → | 73 | — | 73 | — |
| 13 | Fishers High School Program history → ✓ HIT ZERO | 80.9 | — | 80.9 | — |
| 13 | James Clemens High School Program history → | 92.7 | 92.1 | 86.3 | −3 |
| 13 | Bowie High School Program history → | 76.2 | — | 76.2 | — |
| 13 | Bishop Moore High School Program history → | 77.8 | — | 77.8 | — |
| 13 | Simon Kenton High School Program history → ✓ HIT ZERO | 83.9 | — | 83.9 | — |
| 13 | Lincoln High School Program history → | 76.6 | — | 76.6 | — |
| 13 | Central York High School Program history → | 76.3 | — | 76.3 | — |
| 14 | Northampton High School Program history → | 72.8 | — | 72.8 | — |
| 14 | Nease High School Program history → ✓ HIT ZERO | 76.6 | — | 76.6 | — |
| 14 | Hamilton SE High School Program history → | 76 | — | 76 | — |
| 14 | Arapahoe High School Program history → ✓ HIT ZERO | 77.6 | — | 77.6 | — |
| 14 | Oakland High School Program history → | 70.4 | — | 70.4 | — |
| 14 | Johnson High School Program history → | 75.9 | — | 75.9 | — |
| 14 | Doral Academy Charter Prep Program history → ✓ HIT ZERO | 85.5 | — | 85.5 | — |
| 14 | Central Bucks West High School Program history → | 75.2 | — | 75.2 | — |
| 15 | Broken Arrow High School Program history → | 90.7 | — | 90.7 | — |
| 15 | Westmont High School Program history → | 76.9 | — | 76.9 | — |
| 15 | Garnet Valley High School Program history → | 87.4 | — | 87.4 | — |
| 15 | Abington High School Program history → ✓ HIT ZERO | 74.3 | — | 74.3 | — |
| 15 | Dallastown High School Program history → | 83.6 | — | 83.6 | — |
| 15 | Churchill High School Program history → | 71.8 | — | 71.8 | — |
| 15 | Marquette High School Program history → | 69.7 | — | 69.7 | — |
| 15 | Madison High School Program history → ✓ HIT ZERO | 71.9 | — | 71.9 | — |
| 15 | Canyon High School Program history → | 71.9 | — | 71.9 | — |
| 16 | Grain Valley High School Program history → | 69.8 | — | 69.8 | — |
| 16 | Mosley High School Program history → | 69.8 | — | 69.8 | — |
| 16 | Somerset Canyons Charter School Program history → ✓ HIT ZERO | 71.1 | — | 71.1 | — |
| 16 | Westfield High School Program history → | 76.7 | — | 76.7 | — |
| 16 | Pine-Richland High School Program history → ✓ HIT ZERO | 83.3 | — | 83.3 | — |
| 16 | Randolph High School Program history → | 73.5 | — | 73.5 | — |
| 16 | Daviess County High School Program history → | 69.4 | — | 69.4 | — |
| 17 | Hamilton High School Program history → | 74.6 | — | 74.6 | — |
| 17 | Desert Oasis High School Program history → | 69 | — | 69 | — |
| 17 | Upper St Clair High School Program history → | 70.7 | — | 70.7 | — |
| 17 | Arvada West High School Program history → | 69.6 | — | 69.6 | — |
| 17 | Casteel High School Program history → ✓ HIT ZERO | 81.4 | — | 81.4 | — |
| 17 | Syosset High School Program history → | 66.9 | — | 66.9 | — |
| 17 | Patchogue Medford Program history → | 63.4 | — | 63.4 | — |
| 17 | Chaparral High School Program history → ✓ HIT ZERO | 78.6 | — | 78.6 | — |
| 18 | Oceanside High School Program history → | 66.2 | — | 66.2 | — |
| 18 | Millard North High School Program history → | 68.1 | — | 68.1 | — |
| 18 | Wesley Chapel High School Program history → | 73.2 | — | 73.2 | — |
| 18 | Davie County High School Program history → ✓ HIT ZERO | 89 | 86.5 | 86.5 | — |
| 18 | Parkland High School Program history → | 76.5 | — | 76.5 | — |
| 18 | East Meadow High School Program history → ✓ HIT ZERO | 82.6 | — | 82.6 | — |
| 18 | Avon High School Program history → | 63.3 | — | 63.3 | — |
| 19 | Commack High School Program history → | 78.2 | — | 78.2 | — |
| 19 | Higley High School Program history → ✓ HIT ZERO | 82.3 | — | 82.3 | — |
| 20 | Freeport High School Program history → ✓ HIT ZERO | 83.7 | — | 83.7 | — |
| 20 | Jackson Memorial High School Program history → ✓ HIT ZERO | 79.8 | — | 79.8 | — |
| 21 | Carmel High School Program history → | 81 | — | 81 | — |
| 21 | Bloomington High School-South Program history → | 81.4 | — | 81.4 | — |
| 22 | Downingtown East High School Program history → | 76.9 | — | 76.9 | — |
| 22 | Paul Laurence Dunbar School Program history → | 84.7 | — | 84.7 | — |
| 23 | Longwood High School Program history → | 81.9 | — | 81.9 | — |
| 23 | Bridgewater-Raritan High School Program history → | 77.8 | — | 77.8 | — |
| 24 | Ridley High School Program history → | 80.2 | — | 80.2 | — |
| 24 | Watchung Hills Regional High School Program history → | 81.4 | — | 81.4 | — |