| 1 | Bishop McCort High School Program history → | 81.4 | 79.3 | 94.2 | −1 |
| 2 | Rocky Point High School Program history → ✓ HIT ZERO | 75.2 | 85.8 | 92.5 | 0 |
| 3 | Thomas Jefferson High School Program history → ✓ HIT ZERO | 81.35 | 89.7 | 89.6 | 0 |
| 4* | Perry County Central High School Program history → | 79.2 | 83.8 | 83.8 | — |
| 4 | Cullman High School Program history → | 86.3 | 91.4 | 89.5 | −2 |
| 4* | Plainedge High School Program history → | 83 | 85 | 85 | — |
| 5 | South Fayette Township High School Program history → | 82.5 | 86.6 | 88.6 | −0.5 |
| 5* | Mepham High School Program history → | 77.95 | 82.8 | 82.8 | — |
| 6 | East Islip High School Program history → | 78.3 | 84.5 | 87.4 | −2 |
| 6* | Hackettstown High School Program history → | 71.1 | 82.4 | 82.4 | — |
| 6 | Hauppauge High School Program history → ✓ HIT ZERO | 79.2 | 85.15 | 87.4 | 0 |
| 7* | Division Avenue High School Program history → | 82.3 | 81.8 | 81.8 | — |
| 7* | Eastchester High School Program history → | 64 | 80.7 | 80.7 | — |
| 7 | Hueytown High School Program history → ✓ HIT ZERO | 76.3 | 83.7 | 86.7 | 0 |
| 7 | Russell High School Program history → | 73.6 | 85.8 | 86.7 | −2 |
| 7 | Cardinal O'Hara High School Program history → | 69.2 | — | 69.2 | — |
| 8 | Sayville High School Program history → | 67.8 | — | 67.8 | — |
| 8 | Half Hollow Hills High School West Program history → | 73.05 | — | 73.05 | — |
| 8* | South Laurel High School Program history → | 78.6 | 80.9 | 80.9 | — |
| 8 | Hampton High School Program history → | 72 | — | 72 | — |
| 8 | Tuckahoe Union Free School District Program history → | 80 | 78.9 | 86.3 | −1 |
| 8* | Columbia Academy Program history → | 67.1 | 80.3 | 80.3 | — |
| 8 | St John The Baptist High School Program history → | 76.45 | — | 76.45 | — |
| 8 | Boone County High School Program history → | 74.8 | — | 74.8 | — |
| 9 | Radnor High School Program history → | 62.7 | — | 62.7 | — |
| 9 | Elizabeth Forward High School Program history → ✓ HIT ZERO | 72.6 | — | 72.6 | — |
| 9 | Richland High School Program history → | 75.9 | — | 75.9 | — |
| 9 | Pike Liberal Arts High School Program history → | 71.85 | — | 71.85 | — |
| 9 | Crossings Christian School Program history → | 81.55 | 90.35 | 86.2 | −2 |
| 9 | Jasper High School Program history → | 74.7 | — | 74.7 | — |
| 9 | Muhlenberg County High School Program history → | 67.5 | — | 67.5 | — |
| 9* | Pope Prep High School Program history → | 78.95 | 80.05 | 80.05 | — |
| 10 | Plum High School Program history → ✓ HIT ZERO | 73.2 | — | 73.2 | — |
| 10 | Comsewogue High School Program history → ✓ HIT ZERO | 69.5 | — | 69.5 | — |
| 10 | Hershey Athletics-Cheerleaders Program history → | 61.9 | — | 61.9 | — |
| 10 | Lawrenceburg High School Program history → | 64.15 | — | 64.15 | — |
| 10 | Page High School Program history → ✓ HIT ZERO | 80.1 | 85.65 | 85.4 | 0 |
| 10 | Corbin High School Program history → | 80.2 | 78.7 | 78.7 | — |
| 10 | Marple-Newtown High School Program history → | 74.3 | — | 74.3 | — |
| 10 | University High School Program history → | 70.9 | — | 70.9 | — |
| 11 | Silver Creek High School Program history → | 76.4 | 78.8 | 78.8 | — |
| 11 | Strath Haven High School Program history → | 65.85 | — | 65.85 | — |
| 11 | Mount Sinai High School Program history → | 82.65 | 87.9 | 84 | −3 |
| 11 | Bishop Dwenger High School Program history → | 61.1 | — | 61.1 | — |
| 11 | Good Hope High School Program history → | 72.8 | — | 72.8 | — |
| 11 | Christ Presbyterian Academy Program history → | 80 | 78.65 | 78.65 | — |
| 11 | Lenape Valley High School Program history → | 62.05 | — | 62.05 | — |
| 11 | Forest Hills High School Program history → | 67 | — | 67 | — |
| 11 | Lansdale Catholic High School Program history → ✓ HIT ZERO | 67 | — | 67 | — |
| 11 | Green Mountain High School Program history → ✓ HIT ZERO | 61.2 | — | 61.2 | — |
| 12 | United High School Program history → | 58.4 | — | 58.4 | — |
| 12 | North Oldham High School Program history → | 71.9 | — | 71.9 | — |
| 12 | Madisonville North Hopkins High School Program history → | 73.5 | 78.2 | 78.2 | — |
| 12 | Burlington Township High School Program history → | 78.5 | 82.2 | 81.4 | −2 |
| 12 | Harrison High School Program history → | 78.3 | 75.4 | 75.4 | — |
| 12 | Todd County Central High School Program history → | 63.05 | — | 63.05 | — |
| 12 | Minisink Valley High School Program history → | 61.6 | — | 61.6 | — |
| 12 | Saucon Valley High School Program history → | 52.8 | — | 52.8 | — |
| 13 | Kennedy High School Program history → | 76.85 | 74.3 | 74.3 | — |
| 13 | Scott High School Program history → | 53.4 | — | 53.4 | — |
| 13 | Menomonee Falls High School Program history → | 68.15 | — | 68.15 | — |
| 13 | Ambridge Area High School Program history → | 61.4 | — | 61.4 | — |
| 13 | Pikeville High School Program history → | 79.4 | 78.1 | 78.1 | — |
| 13 | Island Trees High School Program history → | 62.2 | — | 62.2 | — |
| 13 | Mars Area High School Program history → | 59.2 | — | 59.2 | — |
| 14 | Miller Place High School Program history → | 49.05 | — | 49.05 | — |
| 14 | Archbishop Ryan High School Program history → | 75.6 | 77.1 | 77.1 | — |
| 14 | Johnstown High School Program history → | 77.1 | 72.1 | 72.1 | — |
| 14 | Bishop McLaughlin Catholic High School Program history → | 60.95 | — | 60.95 | — |
| 14 | Clarke High School Program history → | 59.8 | — | 59.8 | — |
| 14 | Bedford North Lawrence High School Program history → | 67.35 | — | 67.35 | — |
| 15 | Florence High School Program history → | 72.5 | 76.4 | 76.4 | — |
| 15 | St Joseph Hill Academy Program history → | 78.7 | 71.7 | 71.7 | — |
| 16 | Hazel Green High School Program history → | 72.4 | 70 | 70 | — |
| 16 | Bethpage High School Program history → | 73 | 73.45 | 73.45 | — |
| 17 | Chenango Forks High School Program history → | 64 | 69.4 | 69.4 | — |
| 17 | Morgan High School Program history → | 77 | 68.3 | 68.3 | — |
| 18 | Union-Endicott High School Program history → | 63.8 | 64.55 | 64.55 | — |
| 19 | Charlotte Catholic High School Program history → | 73.2 | 64 | 64 | — |
| 20 | Moniteau High School Program history → | 75.9 | 72.2 | 72.2 | — |
| 22 | Assumption High School Program history → | 83.3 | 70.5 | 70.5 | — |